Youth soccer destination for the South Coast region.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Massachusetts Tournament of Champions (MTOC)
 

2019

2018 (7 Teams Again)

PG Girls Division Final Four (coached by Santos/Kirkman/Santos)
PG Boys Division Final Four (coached by Fernandes)

GR12 Girls First Round (coaches by Freitas/Cunha)

GR8 D2 Girls State Champion (coached by Gioiosa/Cojocaru)

GR8 D2 Boys First Round (coached by Chiquito/DeAlmeida/DaCosta)
GR6 D1 Boys First Round (coached by Martinez/Demanche/Menard)

GR6 D2 Girls First Round (coached by Montez/DeSouza)

2017

TBD

2016

TBD

2015

TBD

2014 (All 4 to Final 4)

U18 Girls Division 1 Finalist (coached by Simas/T. Medeiros)
U16 Girls Division 2 State Champion (coached by Santos/Lemos/V. Santos)
U16 Boys Division 2 State Champion (coached by Fernandes/Lanagan)
U12 Girls Division 2 Final Four (coached by Cook/Furtado)

2013 (Season Dedicated to Charlie Correia)

U18 Girls Division 1 Final Four (coached by Simas/Dos Santos)
U16 Boys Division 1 State Champion (coached by DeMello/Thornton/Fernandes)
U16 Boys Division 2 State Champion (coached by Sousa/Sebesta/Almeida)
U14 Boys Division 1 State Champion (coached by Fernandes/Lanagan)

 

2012

U16 Girls Division 1 State Champion (coached by Simas/Pires)
U14 Girls Division 2 First Round (coached by Santos/Soares)
U14 Boys Division 1 First Round (coached by Sousa/Sebesta)
U14 Boys Division 2 Final Four (coached by Fernandes/Lanagan)

2011 (Year of 7 Teams)

U16 Girls Division 2 First Round (coached by Simas/Pires)
U16 Boys Division 1 First Round (coached by Silva/M. Correia)
U14 Girls Division 2 Final Four (coached by Correia/S. Correia)
U14 Boys Division 1 First Round (coached by Martinez/Medeiros)
U12 Girls Division 1 Final Four (coached by Santos/Soares/Gravato)
U12 Girls Division 2 First Round (coached by Almeida/Chiquito)
U12 Boys Division 1 State Champion (coached by Fernandes/Lanagan)

2010

U14 Girls Division 1 (coached by Simas)
U14 Boys Division 2 First Round (coached by Martinez/Medeiros)
U12 Girls Division 1 (coached by Correia)
U12 Boys Division 2 First Round (coached by Fernandes/Lanagan)

2009

U19 Boys Division 1 Finalist (coached by Kirkman)
U14 Girls Division 2 First Round (coached by Simas)
U12 Girls Division 1 Final Four (coached by Chiquito/Kraus)
 

2008

U14 Girls Division 1 Finalist (coached by )
U12 Girls Division 1 Finalist (coached by Long/Simas)
U12 Girls Division 2 First Round (coached by Chiquito/Kraus)
 

2007

U14 Girls Division 2 State Champion (coached by Eusebio)
U16 Girls Division 1 First Round (coached by )
U14 Girls Division 1 Finalist (coached by Correia/Caulfield)
U12 Girls Division 2 First Round (coached by )

2006 (Year of 4 State Titles)

U18 Boys Division 1 State Champion (coached by Almeida)
U16 Girls Division 1 State Champion (coached by Custodio/Raposa)
U14 Girls Division 2 State Champion (coached by Correia/Caulfield)
U12 Boys Division 2 State Champion (coached by Silva)
U12 Girls Division 1 Finalist (coached by Eusebio)
U12 Girls Division 2 First Round (coached by Long/Simas)