Youth soccer destination for the South Coast region.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Massachusetts Tournament of Champions (MTOC)
 

2018 (7 Teams Again)

PG Girls Division Final Four (coached by Santos/Kirkman/Santos)
PG Boys Division Final Four (coached by Fernandes)

GR12 Girls First Round (coaches by Freitas/Cunha)

GR8 D2 Girls Division 2 State Champion (coached by Gioiosa/Cojocaru)

GR8 D2 Boys First Round (coached by Chiquito/DeAlmeida/DaCosta)
GR6 D1 Boys First Round (coached by Martinez/Demanche/Menard)

GR6 D2 Girls First Round (coached by Montez/DeSouza)

2017

TBD

2016

TBD

2015

TBD

2014 (All 4 to Final 4)

U18 Girls Division 1 Finalist (coached by Simas/T. Medeiros)
U16 Girls Division 2 State Champion (coached by Santos/Lemos/V. Santos)
U16 Boys Division 2 State Champion (coached by Fernandes/Lanagan)
U12 Girls Division 2 Final Four (coached by Cook/Furtado)

2013 (Season Dedicated to Charlie Correia)

U18 Girls Division 1 Final Four (coached by Simas/Dos Santos)
U16 Boys Division 1 State Champion (coached by DeMello/Thornton/Fernandes)
U16 Boys Division 2 State Champion (coached by Sousa/Sebesta/Almeida)
U14 Boys Division 1 State Champion (coached by Fernandes/Lanagan)

 

2012

U16 Girls Division 1 State Champion (coached by Simas/Pires)
U14 Girls Division 2 First Round (coached by Santos/Soares)
U14 Boys Division 1 First Round (coached by Sousa/Sebesta)
U14 Boys Division 2 Final Four (coached by Fernandes/Lanagan)

2011 (Year of 7 Teams)

U16 Girls Division 2 First Round (coached by Simas/Pires)
U16 Boys Division 1 First Round (coached by Silva/M. Correia)
U14 Girls Division 2 Final Four (coached by Correia/S. Correia)
U14 Boys Division 1 First Round (coached by Martinez/Medeiros)
U12 Girls Division 1 Final Four (coached by Santos/Soares/Gravato)
U12 Girls Division 2 First Round (coached by Almeida/Chiquito)
U12 Boys Division 1 State Champion (coached by Fernandes/Lanagan)

2010

U14 Girls Division 1 (coached by Simas)
U14 Boys Division 2 First Round (coached by Martinez/Medeiros)
U12 Girls Division 1 (coached by Correia)
U12 Boys Division 2 First Round (coached by Fernandes/Lanagan)

2009

U19 Boys Division 1 Finalist (coached by Kirkman)
U14 Girls Division 2 First Round (coached by Simas)
U12 Girls Division 1 Final Four (coached by Chiquito/Kraus)
 

2008

U14 Girls Division 1 Finalist (coached by )
U12 Girls Division 1 Finalist (coached by Long/Simas)
U12 Girls Division 2 First Round (coached by Chiquito/Kraus)
 

2007

U14 Girls Division 2 State Champion (coached by Eusebio)
U16 Girls Division 1 First Round (coached by )
U14 Girls Division 1 Finalist (coached by Correia/Caulfield)
U12 Girls Division 2 First Round (coached by )

2006 (Year of 4 State Titles)

U18 Boys Division 1 State Champion (coached by Almeida)
U16 Girls Division 1 State Champion (coached by Custodio/Raposa)
U14 Girls Division 2 State Champion (coached by Correia/Caulfield)
U12 Boys Division 2 State Champion (coached by Silva)
U12 Girls Division 1 Finalist (coached by Eusebio)
U12 Girls Division 2 First Round (coached by Long/Simas)